Consumer Choice
Refine
view allType
Brand
Color
Consumer Assembly
Bed Size
Group
Material
Product Video
Shipping
AR Availability
Top Seller
Collection
-
Original price $207.36from Original price $207.36Original price $207.36Current price $159.51from $159.51Current price $159.51| /
Tyler Creek Counter Height Bar Stool
Ashley FurnitureInvite your family into the heart of your home with this upholstered bar stool. Its framed back and tapered legs, in a beautifully textured black ...
View full detailsOriginal price $207.36from Original price $207.36Original price $207.36Current price $159.51from $159.51Current price $159.51| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $287.01from Original price $287.01Original price $287.01Current price $220.78from $220.78Current price $220.78| /
Tyler Creek Counter Height Dining Bench
Ashley FurnitureInvite your family into the heart of your home with this upholstered dining room bench. Its tapered legs provide a sturdy foundation, while the co...
View full detailsOriginal price $287.01from Original price $287.01Original price $287.01Current price $220.78from $220.78Current price $220.78| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $981.93from Original price $981.93Original price $981.93Current price $755.33from $755.33Current price $755.33| /
Tyler Creek Counter Height Dining Table
Ashley FurnitureInvite your family into the heart of your home with this rectangular counter height dining room table. A beautifully textured black finish and a t...
View full detailsOriginal price $981.93from Original price $981.93Original price $981.93Current price $755.33from $755.33Current price $755.33| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $287.01from Original price $287.01Original price $287.01Current price $220.78from $220.78Current price $220.78| /
Tyler Creek Dining Bench
Ashley FurnitureInvite your family into the heart of your home with this upholstered dining room bench. Its X-shaped stretcher and tapered legs, in a beautifully ...
View full detailsOriginal price $287.01from Original price $287.01Original price $287.01Current price $220.78from $220.78Current price $220.78| /Save 23% Save % -
from Original price $175.79from Original price $175.79Original price $175.79from $135.22from $135.22Current price $135.22| /
Tyler Creek Dining Chair
Ashley FurnitureInvite your family into the heart of your home with this upholstered dining room chair. Its framed back and tapered legs, in a beautifully texture...
View full detailsfrom Original price $175.79from Original price $175.79Original price $175.79from $135.22from $135.22Current price $135.22| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $1,203.03from Original price $1,203.03Original price $1,203.03Current price $925.41from $925.41Current price $925.41| /
Tyler Creek Dining Server
Ashley FurnitureInvite your family into the heart of your home with this dining room server. Its beautifully textured black finish and timeworn planked oak top cr...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,203.03from Original price $1,203.03Original price $1,203.03Current price $925.41from $925.41Current price $925.41| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $825.36from Original price $825.36Original price $825.36Current price $634.89from $634.89Current price $634.89| /
Tyler Creek Dining Table
Ashley FurnitureInvite your family into the heart of your home with this rectangular dining room table. Its tapered legs, in a beautifully textured black finish, ...
View full detailsOriginal price $825.36from Original price $825.36Original price $825.36Current price $634.89from $634.89Current price $634.89| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $370.94from Original price $370.94Original price $370.94Current price $285.34from $285.34Current price $285.34| /
Tyler Creek End Table
Ashley FurnitureShabby chic with a hint of down-home country, this rectangular end table is all the talk of today’s design world. Wood grain shows through the wea...
View full detailsOriginal price $370.94from Original price $370.94Original price $370.94Current price $285.34from $285.34Current price $285.34| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $887.17from Original price $887.17Original price $887.17Current price $682.44from $682.44Current price $682.44| /
Tyler Creek Display Cabinet
Ashley FurnitureInvite your family into the heart of your home with the Tyler Creek dining room display cabinet. Its black finish is beautifully textured, and an ...
View full detailsOriginal price $887.17from Original price $887.17Original price $887.17Current price $682.44from $682.44Current price $682.44| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $563.82from Original price $563.82Original price $563.82Current price $433.71from $433.71Current price $433.71| /
Tyler Creek Sofa/Console Table
Ashley FurnitureShabby chic with a hint of down-home country, this sofa table is all the talk of today’s design world. Wood grain shows through the weathered gray...
View full detailsOriginal price $563.82from Original price $563.82Original price $563.82Current price $433.71from $433.71Current price $433.71| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $271.92from Original price $271.92Original price $271.92Current price $209.17from $209.17Current price $209.17| /
Valebeck Bar Height Bar Stool
Ashley FurnitureA touch of rustic-industrial style is such a fashion-forward choice, and this barstool doesn’t disappoint. Set this tall barstool by the kitchen b...
View full detailsOriginal price $271.92from Original price $271.92Original price $271.92Current price $209.17from $209.17Current price $209.17| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $230.80from Original price $230.80Original price $230.80Current price $177.54from $177.54Current price $177.54| /
Valebeck Chairside End Table
Ashley FurnitureTo those with an eye for the best in rustic farmhouse living, this two-tone chairside end table doubles up on charm. Designer touches include plan...
View full detailsOriginal price $230.80from Original price $230.80Original price $230.80Current price $177.54from $177.54Current price $177.54| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $620.11from Original price $620.11Original price $620.11Current price $477.01from $477.01Current price $477.01| /
Valebeck Coffee Table with Lift Top
Ashley FurnitureTo those with an eye for the best in rustic farmhouse living, this two-tone square coffee table doubles up on form and function. Clever split styl...
View full detailsOriginal price $620.11from Original price $620.11Original price $620.11Current price $477.01from $477.01Current price $477.01| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $175.79from Original price $175.79Original price $175.79Current price $135.22from $135.22Current price $135.22| /
Valebeck Counter Height Barstool
Ashley FurnitureThis counter height bar stool serves up the best in cottage styling. Its contoured seat keeps you comfortable while chatting over coffee and bante...
View full detailsOriginal price $175.79from Original price $175.79Original price $175.79Current price $135.22from $135.22Current price $135.22| /Save 23% Save % -
from Original price $601.50from Original price $601.50Original price $601.50from $462.69from $462.69Current price $462.69| /
Valebeck Counter Height Dining Table
Ashley FurnitureA high-style choice for smaller spaces, this counter height dining table serves up the best in rustic farmhouse living. Its two-tone finish pairs a...
View full detailsfrom Original price $601.50from Original price $601.50Original price $601.50from $462.69from $462.69Current price $462.69| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $190.88from Original price $190.88Original price $190.88Current price $146.83from $146.83Current price $146.83| /
Valebeck Counter Height Stool
Ashley FurnitureA touch of rustic-industrial style is such a fashion-forward choice, and this swivel stool doesn’t disappoint. Its smooth swivel motion adds funct...
View full detailsOriginal price $190.88from Original price $190.88Original price $190.88Current price $146.83from $146.83Current price $146.83| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $175.79from Original price $175.79Original price $175.79Current price $135.22from $135.22Current price $135.22| /
Valebeck Dining Chair
Ashley FurnitureWhether you’re pining for cottage charm or modern farmhouse sophistication, this dining room upholstered chair, with its timeless ladderback styli...
View full detailsOriginal price $175.79from Original price $175.79Original price $175.79Current price $135.22from $135.22Current price $135.22| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,267.55from Original price $1,267.55Original price $1,267.55Current price $975.04from $975.04Current price $975.04| /
Valebeck Dining Server
Ashley FurnitureTo those with an appetite for rustic farmhouse living, this server dishes out irresistible form and function. A pair of cabinet doors with mesh wi...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,267.55from Original price $1,267.55Original price $1,267.55Current price $975.04from $975.04Current price $975.04| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,076.67from Original price $1,076.67Original price $1,076.67Current price $828.21from $828.21Current price $828.21| /
Valebeck Dining Table
Ashley FurnitureA high-style choice for casual spaces, this dining table serves up the best in rustic farmhouse living. Its two-tone distressed finish pairs a bro...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,076.67from Original price $1,076.67Original price $1,076.67Current price $828.21from $828.21Current price $828.21| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $343.41from Original price $343.41Original price $343.41Current price $264.16from $264.16Current price $264.16| /
Valebeck End Table
Ashley FurnitureTo those with an eye for the best in rustic farmhouse living, this two-tone end table doubles up on charm. Designer touches include plank-effect s...
View full detailsOriginal price $343.41from Original price $343.41Original price $343.41Current price $264.16from $264.16Current price $264.16| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $190.88from Original price $190.88Original price $190.88Current price $146.83from $146.83Current price $146.83| /
Wildenauer 50" Dining Bench
Ashley FurnitureRaise the bar on modern farmhouse style with this dining bench. Its casual good looks are accentuated with a handsome two-tone finish. A sturdy si...
View full detailsOriginal price $190.88from Original price $190.88Original price $190.88Current price $146.83from $146.83Current price $146.83| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $126.35from Original price $126.35Original price $126.35Current price $97.19from $97.19Current price $97.19| /
Wildenauer Dining Chair
Ashley FurnitureRaise the bar on modern farmhouse style with this dining side chair. Its casual good looks are accentuated with a handsome two-tone finish. A clea...
View full detailsOriginal price $126.35from Original price $126.35Original price $126.35Current price $97.19from $97.19Current price $97.19| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $539.50from Original price $539.50Original price $539.50Current price $415.00from $415.00Current price $415.00| /
Willowton 3-Piece Entertainment Center
Ashley FurnitureWonderfully easy on the eyes, this entertainment center is the ultimate statement piece for your coastal cottage or shabby chic inspired retreat. ...
View full detailsOriginal price $539.50from Original price $539.50Original price $539.50Current price $415.00from $415.00Current price $415.00| /Save 23% Save % -
from Original price $629.49from Original price $629.49Original price $629.49from $484.22from $484.22Current price $484.22| /
Willowton 4-Piece Entertainment Center
Ashley FurnitureThis entertainment center is the ultimate statement piece for your coastal cottage or shabby chic inspired retreat. Its whitewash finish is wonder...
View full detailsfrom Original price $629.49from Original price $629.49Original price $629.49from $484.22from $484.22Current price $484.22| /Save up to 23% Save %
Consumer Choice — Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Consumer Choice collection?
Consumer Choice gathers the pieces our customers love most at Galeria Furniture & Mattress (Joliet, IL) — the styles that get chosen, reviewed well, and reordered again and again. Think of it as a shortcut to our proven favorites.
Why should I shop Consumer Choice?
If you want something dependable without combing through the entire catalog, this is a great place to start — it's a curated shortlist of best-sellers from Ashley Furniture that have already won people over.
Do you deliver Consumer Choice items?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area — see our shipping & delivery policy for timelines and coverage, or contact us for a quote.
Can I finance a Consumer Choice purchase?
Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans.
Can I see these items in person?
Many of our most popular pieces are on display in the showroom, though the floor selection rotates. Please contact us to confirm a specific item is available to view before you visit.
What if my item arrives damaged?
Inspect it at delivery, note any damage on the paperwork, take photos, and contact us right away. We'll arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.